Traditional boilers
Sprawdź również
KAMEN DREMAX boiler

Kamen DREMAX is a top firing boiler with horizontal flue gas circulation, dedicated to the burning of wood, thanks to large doors and a very large combustion chamber. The design of this boiler makes it possible to install a fan with a controller in the future.

Rodzaj kotła Tradycyjny kocioł zasypowy z powiększoną komorą spalania
Zakres mocy 10-40 kW
Materiał wymiennika Stal kotłowa P265GH o grubości 6mm
Wyposażenie standardowe Zestaw czyszczący, wbudowany kanał powietrzny pod późniejszy montaż wentylatora ze sterownikiem, ruszt ruchomy (do 32kW), wyjście czopucha pod kątem 45°, kolano stałe 45° z rewizją
Wyposażenie dodatkowe (za dopłatą) Wężownica schładzająca, miarkownik ciągu
Opcje dodatkowe Drzwiczki otwierane na lewą stronę
Gwarancja 4 lata na szczelność wymiennika ciepła, 2 lata na zainstalowane podzespoły
  • Description
  • Technical data
  • Cross-section
  • Files

Kamen DREMAX boiler is a new design with double horizontal breaking of flue gas flow, working in a top-firing arrangement. Thanks to the enlarged door and the very large combustion chamber, this boiler is dedicated to burning seasoned wood.

The second basic fuel to be burned in this boiler is the walnut size hard coal. This boiler works using the natural air draft supplied by the tilt flap in the bottom door, which can be manually adjusted using a knob or with a draft controller without electrical power. The great advantage of this boiler is that it is factory-fitted for mounting the fan with a controller. The boiler exchanger is made of 265GH 6 mm thick steel and a water grate made from a converted boiler tube, also 6 mm thick.

This design of the exchanger is shielded by a water jacket, then insulated with mineral wool and enclosed in powder coated steel sheets. In addition to the water grate, the boiler has a cast iron grate for ash removal. Another advantage of this structure is  the flue gas outlet facing upwards at the angle of 45° which makes the boiler much more comfortable in terms of placing it in the boiler room.

SpecificationUnitKamen DREMAX
Rated thermal powerkW10 kW16 kW20 kW26 kW32 kW40 kW
Heating surfacem21.31.92.22.83.44.1
Maximum width (A)mm495495550600670640
Width of boiler housing (A1)mm435435490540610610
Maximum boiler length (B)mm7207708208208701015
Length of boiler casing with door (B1)mm635685735735785885
Smoke conduit length (B2)mm105105105105105140
Maximum height (H)*mm110011901295137513751510
Boiler height (H1)*mm110511851255133513351435
Supply height (H2)*mm112512051275135513551455
Height to the lower edge of the smoke conduit (H3)mm100511051160124012401380
Smoke conduit diameter (ØD)mmØ159Ø159Ø178Ø178Ø178Ø178
Return height (H4)*mm290290290290290290
Width of combustion chamber (K)mm263263318368438438
Depth of combustion chamber (L)mm400450500500550650
Height of the combustion chamber (M)mm385465535615615615
Charging door frame widthmm275275330380450450
Charging door frame heightmm210210210210210210
Charging chamber capacitykg32476385100
Boiler weightkg250290340400480
Water capacityL59718296114
Thermal efficiency%~82-84%
Max. operation pressurebar1.8
Supply water temperature (min./max.)oC55/90
Supply and return diametercalG 6/4″G 2″
Electric power supplyV/Hz~230 / 50
Required flue gas draftPa202326283032
Min. chimney heightm6788910
Min. chimney cross-section(Ømm)
(cmxcm)
Ø170
15×15
Ø190
17×17
Ø220
20×20
Ø220
20×20
Ø250
22×22
Ø280
25×25
Area of heated rooms**m2do
100
100

160
160

200
200

260
260

320
320

400

* When using adjustable feet, the height increases by 24 to 32mm (up to 40kW)

** the maximum area of heated rooms indicated for unit demand of the building for heat q = 100W/m2

Kamen DREMAX
Instrukcja obsługi kotła Kamen DREMAX
Karta produktu Kamen DREMAX
Etykiety energetyczne Kamen DREMAX